e-Learning Healthcare Individuals Corporate

e-Learning

Online training courses for companies and individuals.

Healthcare

Training tailored for the private and public healthcare orgaisations

Individuals

Training tailored for the individual healthcare professional

Corporate

Training tailored for the corporate organisation.

Latest news from A&A Training:

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how A&A Training Ltd uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

A&A Training is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Policy. We may change this Policy from time to time by updating this page and you should check this page regularly to ensure that you are aware of any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including e-mail address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys or special offers

What we do with the information we collect

We need this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a better service and, in particular, for the following reasons:

  • internal record keeping
  • to improve our products and services
  • to send periodic promotional e-mails to the address you provide about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find useful
  • from time to time we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

We may contact you by e-mail, phone, fax or post. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security of the information we collect

We are committed to ensuring that your information is stored securely. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A 'cookie' is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer or electronic device. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application may tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and once used, the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that may be of interest to you. Once you have followed these links to leave our website you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. We cannot therefore be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide when visiting such sites as these sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the Privacy Policy applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on this website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us using the link at the top of this page

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

A&A Training is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO). You may request details of the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to A&A Training Ltd, 36 Riverside, Sir Thomas Longley Road, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4DP. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will correct any information found to be incorrect.

Back To Top
Contact A&A Training
to discuss your requirements
Telephone
Fax
01634 717 535